Share:
 

Club Results

Grade RND Dates Home Team   Away Team Venue
Harding-Madsen Shield GF 9 Dec 18 Western Districts (Toowoomba)
3/178 CT Gillam 118 BK May 34  
def Northern Brothers Diggers
177 B Anderson 55  S Ryan 4/30 S Neale 2/13 DC Martin 2/40
Captain Cook Reserve - Oval #7 
Stage 3 - Red 4 24 Nov 18
1 Dec 18
Northern Brothers Diggers
98  K Martin 4/16 ZV Kennedy 2/6
def by Highfields
9/169 K Martin 33*  
Rockville Park 
C Grade 1 Day GF1 15 Dec 18 University Blue
3/257(cc) DD Rowe 128* T Wallis 60 N Hoger 30  
def Northern Brothers Diggers
191 T Guse 65 D Newman 34 C Campbell 26*  T Claydon 2/10 N Hoger 2/12
Newtown Park (Oval 1) 
Stage 2 Red 8 1 Dec 18 Northern Brothers Diggers
2/152(cc) M Prior 33* J Sipple-Hyne 28 M Sippel 26  
def by Highfields Bulls
4/209(cc) A Town 49* H Town 30* C Wainwright 30* S Magee - Doogan 30*  
Martin Klein Park 
Stage 1 Red 8 1 Dec 18 Northern Brothers Diggers
v University
Miranda Drive Park 
Stage 1 Blue 8 1 Dec 18 NBD Blue B
v Met Easts Hearts
Sacred Heart State School 
Stage 1 Blue 8 1 Dec 18 NBD Blue A
v Met-Easts Clubs
Wilsonton State School (Wilsonton State School - Oval #1) 
Res Grade 1 Day 7 10 Nov 18 Highfields - Railways
108 B Galvin 26  J Verrall 3/22 T Hamlet 2/14 J Schmacker 2/21 J Neuendorf 2/26
def by Northern Brothers Diggers
4/109 S Thompson 28* G Steger 26  J Cotter 3/18
Captain Cook Reserve (Captain Cook Reserve - Oval #7) 
B Grade 1 Day 7 10 Nov 18 Northern Brothers Diggers
185 S Draheim 42 L Guymer 34  A Kumar 4/41 MA Twyford 2/19 J Gardener 2/35 T Martin 2/40
def Western Districts (Toowoomba)
119 A Kumar 26  R Purtle 3/36 C Bachmann 2/9 M Elks 2/19 L Guymer 2/20
Captain Cook Reserve (Captain Cook Reserve - Oval #6) 
A Grade Open Comp 4 19 Jan 19
20 Jan 19
Northern Brothers Diggers
v Highfields - Railways
Heritage Oval 
Res Grade Open Comp 4 19 Jan 19
20 Jan 19
Highfields - Railways
v Northern Brothers Diggers
Highfields Sport Park (Oval 1) 
B Grade Open Comp 4 19 Jan 19
20 Jan 19
Northern Brothers Diggers
v Highfields - Railways
Rockville Park 
Open T20 10 15 Jan 19 Northern Brothers Diggers
8/106(cc)  J Haaksma 3/17
def Western Districts (Toowoomba)
7/99(cc)  B Anderson 3/13
Heritage Oval 
Over 40 Comp 3 6 Dec 18 Grey Cavs
8/121(cc) D Wilson 37*  B Jeans 3/14 A Beezley 2/9 T Harvey 2/9
def by Diggers Old Boys
3/122 T Harvey 35* W Hamlet 29*  
Ernest Peak Park 
BCD T20 9 17 Jan 19 Northern Brothers Diggers
4/218(cc) J Randell 101* L Guymer 78  
def by University
4/220 OT Rangott 139*  J Jeans 2/32
Ernest Peak Park 
C Grade Post X'Mas Comp 3 19 Jan 19 Northern Brothers Diggers
v Souths Magpies
Ernest Peak Park