Share:
 

Season Fixture

Season 
Grade 
A Grade Comp
Date/time Home Team   Away Team Venue MS Full
Results
Round 1
16 Nov 19 12:15PM Highfields - Railways   v   Metropolitan-Easts Highfields Sport Park (Field A - Glover Oval)  
16 Nov 19 12:15PM Northern Brothers Diggers   v   Western District Warriors Rockville Oval  
16 Nov 19 12:15PM Southern District Magpies   v   University Captain Cook Reserve (Captain Cook Reserve - Oval #6)  
Round 2
23 Nov 19 12:15PM, 30 Nov 19 12:15PM Northern Brothers Diggers   v   Highfields - Railways Rockville Oval  
23 Nov 19 12:15PM, 30 Nov 19 12:15PM Metropolitan-Easts   v   University Harristown Park  
23 Nov 19 12:15PM, 30 Nov 19 12:15PM Western District Warriors   v   Southern District Magpies Heritage Oval  
Round 3
7 Dec 19 12:15PM, 14 Dec 19 12:15PM Highfields - Railways   v   Southern District Magpies Highfields Sport Park (Field F - Harding Oval)  
7 Dec 19 12:15PM, 14 Dec 19 12:15PM Metropolitan-Easts   v   Western District Warriors Harristown Park  
7 Dec 19 12:15PM, 14 Dec 19 12:15PM University   v   Northern Brothers Diggers University of Southern Queensland (Oval 1)  
Round 4
11 Jan 20 12:15PM, 18 Jan 20 12:15PM Western District Warriors   v   Highfields - Railways Captain Cook Reserve (Captain Cook Reserve - Oval #7)  
11 Jan 20 12:15PM, 18 Jan 20 12:15PM Northern Brothers Diggers   v   Metropolitan-Easts Rockville Oval  
11 Jan 20 12:15PM, 18 Jan 20 12:15PM Southern District Magpies   v   University Middle Ridge Park  
Round 5
1 Feb 20 12:15PM, 2 Feb 20 12:15PM Highfields - Railways   v   University Highfields Sport Park (Field F - Harding Oval)  
1 Feb 20 12:15PM, 2 Feb 20 12:15PM Metropolitan-Easts   v   Southern District Magpies Harristown Park  
1 Feb 20 12:15PM, 2 Feb 20 12:15PM Western District Warriors   v   Northern Brothers Diggers Heritage Oval  
Round 6
8 Feb 20 12:15PM, 15 Feb 20 12:15PM Metropolitan-Easts   v   Highfields - Railways Harristown Park  
8 Feb 20 12:15PM, 15 Feb 20 12:15PM University   v   Western District Warriors University of Southern Queensland (Oval 1)  
8 Feb 20 12:15PM, 15 Feb 20 12:15PM Northern Brothers Diggers   v   Southern District Magpies Rockville Oval  
Round 7
22 Feb 20 12:15PM, 29 Feb 20 12:15PM Highfields - Railways   v   Northern Brothers Diggers Highfields Sport Park (Field F - Harding Oval)  
22 Feb 20 12:15PM, 29 Feb 20 12:15PM University   v   Metropolitan-Easts Heritage Oval  
22 Feb 20 12:15PM, 29 Feb 20 12:15PM Southern District Magpies   v   Western District Warriors Middle Ridge Park  
Round 8
7 Mar 20 12:15PM, 14 Mar 20 12:15PM Southern District Magpies   v   Highfields - Railways Middle Ridge Park  
7 Mar 20 12:15PM, 14 Mar 20 12:15PM Western District Warriors   v   Metropolitan-Easts Captain Cook Reserve (Captain Cook Reserve - Oval #7)  
7 Mar 20 12:15PM, 14 Mar 20 12:15PM University   v   Northern Brothers Diggers University of Southern Queensland (Oval 1)  
SEMI FINALS
21 Mar 20 10:00AM, 22 Mar 20 10:00AM TBD v TBD Heritage Oval  
FINAL
28 Mar 20 10:00AM, 29 Mar 20 10:00AM TBD v TBD Heritage Oval  

Fixture Last updated: 9 Oct 19 2:55PM (local time)

Match status (MS)
Match status Progress result entered
Match status Final result entered, unconfirmed
Match status Result in dispute
Match status Final result entered and confirmed
Match status Official result
Matches in red have been copied from another grade as part of a re-grading process. In this case the match will link to the original grade.