Share:
 

Team Selections

Season 
Round 
Grade 
Toowoomba Cricket Inc - A Grade Open Comp
Round 4 - Sat 19 Jan 2019 (12:30PM), Sun 20 Jan 2019 (12:30PM)
Northern Brothers DiggersvHighfields - Railways
Venue: Heritage OvalMatch ID: 3097424
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Harding-Madsen Shield - Harding-Madsen Shield
Round GF - Sun 9 Dec 2018 (10:00AM)
Western Districts (Toowoomba)defNorthern Brothers Diggers
Venue: Captain Cook Reserve - Oval #7Match ID: 2896580
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Brimblecombe, Cameron G
Hallas, Matthew A
Gillam, Christopher T (c)
Martin, Daley C
Martin, Rylan J
May, Brian K (c)
Neale, Luke E
Neale, Samuel
Ryan, Samson
Eiser, Josh
Haaksma, Jeremy
 
Nitschke, Derek
Glass, Kris
Potter, Jack
Hall, Christopher (+)
Barrett, Joshua
Walker, Brandon
Gibbs, Kieren L
Anderson, Blake
Reen, Louis (c)
Hutchinson, Dane S
Bradford, Kane
Toowoomba Cricket Inc - Res Grade 1 Day
Round 7 - Sat 10 Nov 2018 (12:15PM)
Highfields - Railwaysdef byNorthern Brothers Diggers
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Galvin, Brendan
Dioth, Corey
Borrow, Daniel (c) (+)
PERRY, JOEL
Lochel, Paul
Patzwald, Michael
Cotter, Jeremy
McMinn, Matthew
Polzin, Jacob
Spence, Peter
Skewes, Reilly
 
Sullivan, Tim
Steger, Gavin
Philp, Jeff
Thompson, Shaun
Hamlet, Todd
Neuendorf, Jayden
Philp, Connor
Schmacker, John
Sperling, Tyson (+)
Verrall, Jacob
Martens, Todd (c)
Toowoomba Cricket Inc - Res Grade Open Comp
Round 4 - Sat 19 Jan 2019 (12:30PM), Sun 20 Jan 2019 (12:30PM)
Highfields - RailwaysvNorthern Brothers Diggers
Venue: Highfields Sport Park (Oval 1)Match ID: 3097448
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Toowoomba Cricket Inc - B Grade 1 Day
Round 7 - Sat 10 Nov 2018 (12:15PM)
Northern Brothers DiggersdefWestern Districts (Toowoomba)
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Howell, Lachlan
Hilsdon, Ben
Purtle, Robert
Wikaire, Jordan
Draheim, Sandin (+)
Randell, Jason
Guymer, Luke (c)
Elks, Mitchell
McNeil, Jack
Bachmann, Connor
Liebke, Regan J
 
Jurgs, Matthew S (c)
Mustafa, Ghulam
Smith, Gavin A (+)
Arshad, Aqeel
Sharma, Rahul
Andrews, Robert
Peer, Hamid
Kumar, Ajay
Martin, Tallis
Gardener, Jack
Twyford, Mark A
Toowoomba Cricket Inc - C Grade 1 Day
Round GF1 - Sat 15 Dec 2018 (12:15PM)
University BluedefNorthern Brothers Diggers
Venue: Newtown Park (Oval 1)Match ID: 3065273
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
McKenzie, Alexander (sub)
Bartman, Clyde
Rowe, Hayden
Rowe, Damon D
Smith, Joel I
Wallis, Travis (+)
mengel, josh
Hoger, Nathan
Harth, Greg
Harber, Daniel (c)
Evans, Michael
Claydon, Tom
 
Newman, David (c) (+)
Newman, David jnr
Guse, Tony
Wirth, Riley
Jeans, Jacob
Hinez, Greg
Harvey, Riley
Hohn, Joshua
Campbell, Craig
Leslie, James
Faulkner, Daniel
Wirth, Craig (sub)
Toowoomba Cricket Inc - Stage 3 - Red
Round 4 - Sat 24 Nov 2018 (8:00AM), Sat 1 Dec 2018 (8:00AM)
Northern Brothers Diggersdef byHighfields
Venue: Rockville ParkMatch ID: 3061670
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Smith, Regan
stagg, logan
Leslie, James
smoothy, corey
Glenn, Brady
kelly, emmanuel
Baxter, Taylah
Coleman, Declan
Webb, Aiden
landers, oden
hawes, blaine
 
Phipps, Jonah
Lochel, Brandon
Radford, Scott T
Martin, Kye
Kennedy, Zane V
O'Neill, Samuel P
O'Neill, Nicholas A
Palmer, Tim M
Fisher, Ryan
Walker, Thomas C
Sondergeld, Jordan
Danckwerts, Craig
 
Coach: Martin, Norm
Toowoomba Cricket Inc - B Grade Open Comp
Round 4 - Sat 19 Jan 2019 (12:30PM), Sun 20 Jan 2019 (12:30PM)
Northern Brothers DiggersvHighfields - Railways
Venue: Rockville ParkMatch ID: 3097471
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Toowoomba Cricket Inc - C Grade Post X'Mas Comp
Round 3 - Sat 19 Jan 2019 (12:15PM)
Northern Brothers DiggersvSouths Magpies
Venue: Ernest Peak ParkMatch ID: 3112118
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Newton, Nicholas
Gordon, Jai
Gordon, David (c)
Webb, Alistair (+)
Pathak, Harshul
Bayfield, Adam
Vidler, John
Drummond, Lachlan
Langerak, Malcolm
Stone, Riley
Tzannes, Harrison
Toowoomba Cricket Inc - Open T20
Round 10 - Tue 15 Jan 2019 (6:30PM)
Northern Brothers DiggersdefWestern Districts (Toowoomba)
Venue: Heritage OvalMatch ID: 3104668
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Steger, Gavin
Potter, Jack
Hall, Christopher (+)
Anderson, Blake (c)
Walker, Cody
Sullivan, Tim
Reen, Louis
Walker, Brandon
Cain, James
Verrall, Jacob
Bradford, Kane
 
Martin, Daley C
Hallas, Matthew A
Neale, Luke E (c)
Neale, Samuel
Eiser, Josh
Nunn, Anthony P
Nunn, Matthew
McMinn, Shaun A (+)
Gill, Jake M
Haaksma, Jeremy
Dorge, Mark
Toowoomba Cricket Inc - BCD T20
Round 9 - Thu 17 Jan 2019 (6:30PM)
Northern Brothers Diggersdef byUniversity
Venue: Ernest Peak ParkMatch ID: 3108782
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Wikaire, Jordan
Randell, Jason
Guymer, Luke (c)
Guse, Tony (+)
Elks, Mitchell
Liebke, Regan J
Proberts, Tim
Jeans, Jacob
Newman, David jnr
Spanner, Matthew
Campbell, Craig
 
Beil, Thomas
Crooke, Thomas
Fry, Joseph
Hoger, Nathan
mengel, josh
Webcke, Hayden
Shelton, Harold
Rangott, Owen T
Potter, Harry
Evans, Michael
Szkurda, Brandon
Toowoomba Cricket Inc - Over 40 Comp
Round 3 - Thu 6 Dec 2018 (6:30PM)
Grey Cavsdef byDiggers Old Boys
Venue: Ernest Peak ParkMatch ID: 3107759
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Hughes, Cliff
Farquharson, Lex
Bach, Lester
Grundon, Robin
Solomon, Graham
Lyall, Greg (c) (+)
Englebright, Bobby
Hunt, Phil
Wilson, David
Callaghan, Mark
Crank, Daryl
 
Beezley, Andrew
Guse, Tony
Goldby, Tony
Hinez, Greg
Hamlet, Wayne
Philp, Jeff (+)
Jeans, Brian
Moar, Stuart
Campbell, Craig
Harvey, Trevor
Wirth, Craig
Toowoomba Cricket Inc - Stage 1 Blue
Round 8 - Sat 1 Dec 2018 (8:00AM)
NBD Blue AvMet-Easts Clubs
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Toowoomba Cricket Inc - Stage 1 Blue
Round 8 - Sat 1 Dec 2018 (8:00AM)
NBD Blue BvMet Easts Hearts
Venue: Sacred Heart State SchoolMatch ID: 3095518
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Toowoomba Cricket Inc - Stage 1 Red
Round 8 - Sat 1 Dec 2018 (8:00AM)
Northern Brothers DiggersvUniversity
Venue: Miranda Drive ParkMatch ID: 3079551
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Toowoomba Cricket Inc - Stage 2 Red
Round 8 - Sat 1 Dec 2018 (8:00AM)
Northern Brothers Diggersdef byHighfields Bulls
Venue: Martin Klein ParkMatch ID: 3075791
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Convery, Aaron (+)
Suhr, Jaiden
Kruger, Charlie (+)
Stagg, Ethan
Adamson, Jack
Sipple-Hyne, James
Prior, Mitchell
Sippel, Matthew
McNamara, Christopher
Coleman, Ryan (c)
 
Coach: Kruger, Tim
 
Botha, Zander
Kollegger, Evan
Kollegger, Jesse
Town, Harry (+)
Town, Angus (c)
Wainwright, Cormack
Magee - Doogan, Sam
Dawes, Liam H
 
Coach: Hoens, Scott